VLG_Facebook
LinkedIn


PRIVACY POLICY


From 21 December 2001, Finsure came within the private sector provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. In accordance with the Principal 5 of the Privacy Act, this statement sets out in general terms how Finsure handles personal information.

Finsure respects the privacy of your personal information.

Finsure is bound by the 10 National Privacy Principals in the Privacy Act and has issued a policy to its member's privacy obligations.

Use and disclosure of personal information

Finsure maintains a database of its members, for the purpose of tracking and making payments of members' commissions. Details from this database may be released to relevant banks, and to the Finsure trustees in order to administer the commission system.

Finsure collects limited personal information about its members' clients, in order to track and make payment of members' commissions relating to those clients. Clients' details are not generally disclosed outside Finsure.

Right of Access

Any personal information held by Finsure can be accessed in accordance with Principal 6 of the Privacy Act.

Because our members may hold more client personal information than is supplied to us, clients may be referred to the Finsure member who dealt with the application, in some cases.

To exercise your rights of access, for more information on how we handle personal information, or to make a complaint about a breach of privacy byFinsure, please contact 1300 346 787..

Disclaimer

This website is intended to provide general news and information only. While every care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the information it contains, neither the publishers, authors nor their employees, can be held liable for any inaccuracies or omission. No responsibility is accepted for any actions taken by you or another party in connection with the information provided. It is recommended that all loan details be confirmed via the appropriate channel and/or with the relevant Lender.


Joseph Previti is an authorized Credit Representative. C.R. Number [400637] of Finsure Pty. Ltd. Australian Credit License No. [384704]

Web Pages developed by OzBizz I.T. ©2006 OzBizz I.T. All Rights Reserved. Domain Sales | Web Hosting | Computer Sales
Webdesign created by Susan's Art & Design ©2007 Susan's Art & Design. All Rights Reserved